Scholarship_Event_Event

Overall TJRAA Showmanship Standings

Overall top 5 Standings:
Junior Division-
1st- Brennon Gibbs
2nd-Zachary Griffeth
3rd-Elyssa Clark
4th-Gracie Clark
5th-Reagon Cooper

Intermediate Division-
1st-Kristin Massingill
2nd-Tyler Griffeth
3rd-Trey Harvey
4th-Owen Tolar
5th-Hayden Smith

Senior Division-
1st-Wesley Walker
2nd-Karlyn Wager
3rd-Lauren Weigant
4th-Mikenna Martin
5th-Robert Looney


logo_houston_livestock_show_rodeo

Houston Junior Showmanship Results

Junior Division - 
1st-Zachary Griffeth
2nd-Reagon Cooper
3rd-Brennon Gibbs
4th-Emily McDaniel
5th-Elyssa Clark

Intermediate Division -
1st-Trey Harvey
2nd-Tyler Griffeth
3rd-Hayden Smith
4th-Kristin Massingill
5th-Carson Ballinger

Senior Division -
1st-Wesley Walker
2nd-Karlyn Wager
3rd-Will Shaw
4th-Lauren Wiegant
5th-Mikenna Martin


logo_houston_livestock_show_rodeo

Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo 2015 – Red Angus Open Show

PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion Bull
Brian Rogers, College Station

Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Wesley Walker, Dayton, TX

Grand Champion Female
Wesley Walker, Dayton, TX

Reserve Grand Champion Female
Madison Fisher, Houston, TX


San Angelo

San Angelo Stock Show and Rodeo 2015 – Junior Show

PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion & Calf Champion
Brennon Gibbs, San Angelo

Reserve Grand Champion Female & Junior Champion
Rachel Schrank, Hamilton

Reserve Calf Champion
Madison Fischer, Houston

Reserve Junior Champion
Gracie Clark, Pilot Point

Senior Champion
Wade St. John, Callisburg

Reserve Senior Champion
Conner Neuman, Bellville


header_logo

San Antonio Stock Show and Rodeo 2015 – Junior Show

PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion Female & Senior Champion
Wesley Walker, Dayton

Reserve Grand Champion Female & Calf Champion
Brennon Gibbs, San Angelo

Reserve Calf Champion
Madison Fischer, Houston

Junior Champion
Rachel Schrank, Hamilton

Reserve Junior Champion
Kristin Massingill, Hamilton

Reserve Senior Champion
Karlyn Wager, Hearne


header_logo

San Antonio Junior Showmanship Results

Junior Division - 
1st-Gracie Clark
2nd-Zachary Griffeth
3rd-Brennon Gibbs
4th-Elyssa Clark
5th-Reagon Cooper

Intermediate Division -
1st-Kristin Massingill
2nd-Tyler Griffeth
3rd-Connor Neumann
4th-Carson Ballinger
5th-Trey Harvey

Senior Division -
1st-Wesley Walker
2nd-Karlyn Wager
3rd-Robert Looney
4th-Will Shaw
5th-Lauren Wiegant


Events_Images_StockShow

Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo 2015 – Regional Red Angus Open Show

PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion Bull
Timber Creek Ranch, Marietta, OK

Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Mary Dobry, Hobbs, NM

Grand Champion Female
Damar Farms, Emerald, WI

Reserve Grand Champion Female
Damar Farms, Emerald, WI

PHOTOS

Events_Images_StockShow

Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo 2015 – Junior Show

PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion Female & Junior Champion
Owen Tolar, Muenster

Reserve Grand Champion Female & Calf Champion
Colton Barton, Jarrell

Reserve Calf Champion
Sarah Diebel, Limestone Co. 4-H

Intermediate Champion
Zachary Griffeth, Justin

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Gracie Clark, Pilot Point

Reserve Junior Champion
Chloe Tolar, Muenster

Senior Champion
Karlyn Wager, Hearne

Reserve Senior Champion
Emma Hessler, Victoria

PHOTOS

Events_Images_StockShow

Fort Worth Junior Showmanship Results

Junior Division - 
1st-Brennon Gibbs
2nd-Elyssa Clark
3rd-Brody Matthiews
4th-Zachary Griffeth
5th-Gracie Clark

Intermediate Division -
1st-Kristin Massingill
2nd-Owen Tolar
3rd-Tyler Griffeth
4th-Trey Harvey
5th-Macy McDaniel

Senior Division -
1st-Wesley Walker
2nd-Mikenna Martin
3rd-Lauren Wiegant
4th-Robert Looney
5th-Mikaylea Thompson


SFT_Profile_Pic

State Fair of Texas – 2014 Junior Bred and Owned Show

PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion Female & Junior Champion
Owen Tolar, Muenster

Reserve Grand Champion Female & Calf Champion
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point

Reserve Calf Champion
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point

Yearling Heifer Champion
Rachel Schrank, Hamilton

Reserve Yearling Champion
Caitlyn Lopez, Elgin

Reserve Junior Champion
Wesley Walker, Dayton

Grand Champion Bull and Champion Senior Bull Calf
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point

Reserve Grand Champion Bull and Champion Bull Calf
Wesley Walker, Dayton, TX

Reserve Champion Bull Calf
Gracie Clark, Pilot Point

Reserve Champion Senior Bull Calf
Chloe Tolar, Muenster

PHOTOS

SFT_Profile_Pic

State Fair of Texas – 2014 Open Show

PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion Female & Senior Heifer Calf Champion
Zachary Griffeth, Justin

Reserve Grand Champion Female & Calf Champion
Brennon Gibbs, San Angelo

Reserve Calf Champion
Trey Harvey, Joaquin

Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion
Will Shaw, Wichita Falls

Yearling Heifer Champion
Trey Harvey, Joaquin

Reserve Yearling Heifer Champion
Bryce McCutchen, Conroe

Cow Calf Champion
Rachel Schrank, Hamilton

Reserve Cow Calf Champion
Saint Jo Land and Cattle

Grand Champion Bull & Senior Bull Calf Champion
Chloe Tolar, Muenster

Reserve Grand Champion Bull & Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point

Bull Calf Champion
Flying G Ranch

Reserve Bull Calf Champion
Gary Peacock

Yearling Bull Calf Champion
Gary Peacock

PHOTOS

SFT_Profile_Pic

State Fair of Texas – 2014 Junior Show

PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion Female & Junior Champion
Owen Tolar, Muenster

Reserve Grand Champion Female & Intermediate Champion
Tyler Griffeth, Justin

Calf Champion
Trey Harvey, Joaquin

Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
Brennon Gibbs, San Angelo

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Zachary Griffeth, Justin

Reserve Junior Champion
Bryce McCutchen, Conroe

Senior Champion
Hayden Smith, New Home

Reserve Senior Champion
Gracie Clark, Pilot Point

PHOTOS

Events_Images_StockShow

Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo 2014 – Junior

JUNIOR RESULTS
PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion
Wesley Walker-FFA

Reserve Grand Champion
Trey Harvey-FFA

Reserve Calf Champion
Dallas Bush-FFA

Reserve Junior Champion
Gracie Clarck-FFA

Intermediate Champion
Tyler Griffeth-FFA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Channing Shields-FFA

Senior Champion
Heaven Spann-FFA

Reserve Senior Champion
Brody Matthews - 4H Throckmorton County

PHOTOS

Events_Images_StockShow

Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo 2014

RESULTS
PLACING
WINNER

Gand Champion Female
Northline Angus

Reserve Grand Champion Female
Thomas Glascock

Grand Champion Bull
Lakeview Ag and Livestock

Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Fritz James / James Cattle Co.

PHOTOS

SFT_Profile_Pic

State Fair of Texas® 2013

Pan-American Red Angus Beef Cattle
DALLAS, TX – Results for the Pan-American Red Angus Beef Cattle Show on October 13, at the 2013 State Fair of Texas® are in! The show was judged by Paul Maulsby, College Station, TX.

RESULTS
PLACING
WINNER

Grand Champion Female
Lindsey Rogers, Brazos Co. 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Female
Wesley Walker, Dayton, TX

Champion Heifer Calf
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point, TX

Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
Gracie Clark, Saint Jo, TX

Intermediate Heifer Champion:
Tyler Griffeth, Ponder FFA

Reserve Intermediate Heifer Champion
Katy & Brandon Otto, Covington, TX

Champion Junior Heifer
Lindsey Rogers, Brazos Co. 4-H

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer
Wesley Walker, Dayton, TX

Champion Senior Female
Rachel Schrank, Hamilton FFA

Reserve Champion Senior Female
Macy McDaniel, Chico FFA

Grand Champion Bull
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point, TX

Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point, TX

Champion Bull Calf
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point, TX

Reserve Champion Bull Calf
Thomas Glascock, Pilot Point, TX

Champion Junior Bull
Richard Clark, Saint Jo, TX

Reserve Champion Junior Bull
Gary Peacock, Covington, TX

PHOTOS